Awarded contract

Commitment to Transition Pathway Initiative

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Database systems
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for Transition Pathway Initiative - 3 years of £10,000 per annum commitment. TPI is a not-for-profit organisation that mostly provides a data/information service that gives investors access to the tools to assess climate risks and opportunities of their portfolios.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48610000 · Database systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Border to Coast Pensions Partnership Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.