Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Submission
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broadland District Council ("The Council"), owns a variety of residential property and office assets across the Broadland District Council region of Norfolk and is now seeking to bids from potential contractors to consolidate a range of cleaning contracts to improve quality, resilience and costs of service. This tender is split into three lots, Lot 1 office Cleaning, Lot 2 for Temporary accommodation and Lot 3 Public Toilets. Additional information: The tender documentation is free to access on the following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2025
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services - Broadland District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
