C0893 - P0110 - Market Data Services DPS
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Submission
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Finder Notice is supporting the following FTS Contract Notice reference 2025/S 000-003887. The National Wealth Fund (NWF) has been established to drive the nation's growth by creating a stable investment environment and to mobilise private capital to align with the UK Government's strategic priorities. As the successor to the UK lnfrastructure Bank (UKIB), the NWF has a broader remit, increased capital, and a greater capacity for risk. Having access to market data allows the NWF to make informed investment decisions and ultimately achieve its strategic objectives. Accordingly, the National Wealth Fund as the authority intends to put in place a Dynamic Purchasing Agreement (DPS) for the provision of Market Data Services. This DPS may be utilised by the UK Public Sector Bodies specified in the FTS Contract Notice. The DPS Application Pack is now available to download via our Atamis e-Sourcing Portal in accordance with the instructions below. To access, click on 'View our Live Opportunities' from the home page, available on the following link: https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2025
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 90711400 · Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0893 - P0110 - Market Data Services DPS.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
