Awarded contract

BT233 - Palo Alto Networks Firewall for City Hall

Details

Value
GBP 34,320.67
Duration
3 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Procurement of Palo Alto Networks Firewall equipment and subscriptions for Westminster City Hall by the Digital & Innovation Infrastructure team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment
  • 32422000 · Network components
  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure
  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BT233 - Palo Alto Networks Firewall for City Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.