Awarded contract

BLC0190 - Provision of Omnissa Workspace ONE and Horizon Solutions - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,102,479.51
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

BlueLight Commercial are seeking the Provision of Omnissa Workspace ONE and Horizon Solutions. This contract will be delivered by a single Supplier selected via a Further Competition in accordance with the CCS Framework - Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (Lot 3 Software) procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLC0190 - Provision of Omnissa Workspace ONE and Horizon Solutions - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLC0190 - Provision of Omnissa Workspace ONE and Horizon Solutions - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.