BLC0160 Framework for the Provision of ARV / ARVO Uniform
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BlueLight Commercial are advertising to the market a framework for the provision of ARV / ARVO Uniform including 5 lots, Boots, Gloves, Balaclavas and Snoods, Shirts and Trousers. A National framework available to all 43 Police forces and wider bluelight organisations. Additional information: For more information and access to the tender documentation please go to our e-tendering portal at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders It is free to register and access our documents. Search key word 'BLC0160' Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2025
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0160 Framework for the Provision of ARV / ARVO Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 1,521£58.2bn
- 1,045£975.2m
- 943£2.2bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 740£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
