Expired contract

BE24265 - Cubicle and sanitaryware for refurbishment of WC and shower areas

Details

Value
GBP 27,219.38
Topic
Sanitary ware
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

***Please note, this is an award notice not a call for competition*** UK Research Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for cubicle and sanitaryware to be supplied. The contract was awarded after a competitive quotation procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44411000 · Sanitary ware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.