Awarded contract
Award of NHS24/2024/817 - Contract Opportunity: Data Warehouse
Details
Tender description
Contract to create, develop and support an innovative cloud-based Data Warehouse.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 September 2024
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS 24 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-24.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of NHS24/2024/817 - Contract Opportunity: Data Warehouse.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of NHS24/2024/817 - Contract Opportunity: Data Warehouse, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS 24.
BuyersCountValue
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 28£122.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
