Awarded contract
Award of Contract for replacement planning, land charges and building control software system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract for replacement planning, land charges and building control software system for 5 years with the option to extend for a further 5 years through CCS framework RM6259
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2035in 8 years
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for replacement planning, land charges and building control software system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
