Awarded contract
Award of 18/0459 MC08 Randolph Lane Play Area renewal
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2025
Tender description
Design, Supply and Install of Outdoor Play Equipment at Randolph Lane Play Area, Forres, IV36 1HF as a call off from Scotland Excel Outdoor Play and Sports Facilities Framework 0420.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 18/0459 MC08 Randolph Lane Play Area renewal.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
