Closed tender

Auto Gates Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Gates
Published
6 February 2025
Submission
20 February 2025

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicester (referred to as “The PCC”) is issuing an invitation to tender for the Provision of Auto Gates Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 February 2025

About the buyer

Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221300 · Gates
  • 44221310 · Access gates
  • 45421148 · Installation of gates
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Auto Gates Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Auto Gates Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.