Aberdeen Marine Scotland Property Requirement
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Limited
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Industrial property services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
Tender description
The Scottish Government has placed a contract with an external service provider for the provision of agency, lease management and building consultancy services in relation to the existing lease of the Marine Directorate (MD) premises at Ocean Trade Centre, Aberdeen and to enable Ministers to consider options for a co-location or separate premises for its Net Riggers and Renewable team from MarLab. Lot 1: Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Estate Management Services Framework – RM6168 Lot 3 (Agency and Lease Management) call-off contract awarded to deliver the following services: - Provide initial options report - Negotiate heads of terms for preferred options appraisal, present green book valuations and support business case preparation. - Agree final heads of terms for preferred option and complete acquisition(s)/lease extension. - Provide condition survey(s) and Schedule(s) of Condition - If required provide advice on lease termination including dilapidations report through to financial settlement. The contract is for a period of 12 months from 17th January 2025 until 16th January 2026. The Scottish Government reserve the option to extend the contract for a further period of 6 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332300 · Industrial property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aberdeen Marine Scotland Property Requirement.
Related topics
Topics related to Aberdeen Marine Scotland Property Requirement, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
