Awarded contract
711708451
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- BAE Systems (Operations) Limited Farnborough
- Value
- GBP 417,624.7
- Topic
- Individual and support equipment
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Aircrew Equipment Assembly (AEA) for Royal Air Force & Qatari Emiri Air Force joint Squadron (11) Lot 1: Provision of regulatory cleared Aircrew Equipment Assembly (AEA) for Royal Air Force & Qatari Emiri Air Force joint Squadron (11)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Completed: Award published3 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35800000 · Individual and support equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 711708451, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
