Awarded contract

3x Metadefender Core 10 Anti-Malware Engines (Linux) Single Licence 3 Year Subscription - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 142,635.19
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

Dear Suppliers, Please can we have quotes for the following: o 3x Metadefender Core 10 Anti-Malware Engines (Linux) Single Licence 3 Year Subscription Renewal (ESD) by OPSWAT o 1x Metadefender Central Management - 1 Year (Non-Cancellable/Returnable) (ESD) by OPSWAT o 1x Metadefender Global Gold support including phone access during M-F 7:00 to19:00 local time (Non-Cancellable/Returnable) (ESD) by OPSWAT Please ensure the attached Quotation Template is completed and submitted as part of your response including the 'Software Quote Requirements' section. Please provide quotes for both the upfront cost (paid in full upfront) for a 3 year subscription as well as costs for a 3 year subscription with payments on an annual basis. This exercise is being conducted under the Standard Terms and Conditions of CCS Framework - Technology Products and Associated Services 2 - RM6098. If you have any clarification questions regarding this requirement, please issue these using the correspondence function through the In-Tend portal. Kind Regards ONS Commercial Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.