Water Treatment & Testing Services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Herts Enviro Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 161,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk (the Council) is inviting tenders for the following: Lot 1 The cleaning, chlorination, sampling and analysis of hot and cold-water services, including instantaneous water heaters Lot 2 The bacteriological sampling of swimming pools To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002165474 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Cleaning, chlorination, sampling and analysis of hot and cold-water services, including instantaneous water heaters ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: The bacteriological sampling of swimming pools
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-of-king-s-lynn-and-west-norfolk.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Treatment & Testing Services across King’s Lynn and West Norfolk.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
