Waiver - UHB_HGS - ALL HANDS (HAROLD JONES SERVICES) - Rewiring Project.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALL HANDS (HAROLD JONES SERVICES)
- Value
- GBP 56,236
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service relates to the rewiring project provided by ALL HANDS (HAROLD JONES SERVICES). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waiver - UHB_HGS - ALL HANDS (HAROLD JONES SERVICES) - Rewiring Project..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Waiver - UHB_HGS - ALL HANDS (HAROLD JONES SERVICES) - Rewiring Project., ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
