Closed tender

St Conan's Kirk - Conservation Repairs and Refurbishment Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
22 December 2025
Submission
21 January 2026

Tender description

The following works are the focus of this PQQ: The full project scope includes conservation repairs in the form of re-roofing, replacement leadwork, lime pointing and rainwater goods to the Bell Tower, Saxon Tower and Daniel Tower, design interventions in the Crypt and Bruce Chapel Basement, refinement of the existing car park, and the development of wheelchair-accessible toilet accommodation (including a new septic tank and soakaway) within an octagonal tower located off the cloister. Lot 1: 2 stage procurement - response to PQQ and if successful tender documents will be issued to shortlist

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2026

About the buyer

St Conan's Heritage Trust SCIO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Conan's Kirk - Conservation Repairs and Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to St Conan's Kirk - Conservation Repairs and Refurbishment Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Conan's Heritage Trust SCIO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.