Scottish Thistle Awards - National Media Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- VisitScotland
- Supplier(s)
- News UK
- Value
- GBP 115,956
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
Tender description
VisitScotland is seeking a national media partner to raise awareness of the Scottish Thistle Awards on a national level, through a mutually beneficial partnership. The media partnership will focus on the national awards, rather than the regional programme. The opportunity will cover the awards programme for 2024, 2025 and 2026 and the expected value target is up to 50,000 GBP per year. Lot 1: Please refer to attached invitation to tender for description of procurement. N/A
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2023
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
VisitScotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitscotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scottish Thistle Awards - National Media Partnership.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitScotland.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
