Awarded contract
RFP PROVISION OF WATER TANKS MAINTENANCE FOR BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION PRETORIA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAVERICK PLUMBERS
- Value
- GBP 43,080
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water tanks
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RFP PROVISION OF WATER TANKS MAINTENANCE FOR BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION PRETORIA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611500 · Water tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP PROVISION OF WATER TANKS MAINTENANCE FOR BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION PRETORIA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
