Expired contract
RDE956 - Recreational Disturbance visitor management and mitigation
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,829.36
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In order to inform the package of conservation measures, NE is commissioning an evidence review and evaluation of existing scientific and grey literature to address evidence gaps in 3 specific areas. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE956 - Recreational Disturbance visitor management and mitigation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
