Awarded contract
Purchase of HPV Decontamination Machine & Service Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gama Healthcare Ltd — UKI23
- Value
- GBP 242,238
- Topic
- Environmental decontamination services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase and service contract for 6 HPV Decontamination Machines Lot 1: NHS Supply Chain Framework - Environmental Decontamination Reference FTS 205
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
