Provision of Window Cleaning to QMC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MCS Cleaning and Maintenance Limited
- Value
- GBP 17,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust (The Trust) requires a Supplier to provide operatives trained and competent in the use of relevant working at height equipment (E.g. rope access) to provide the window cleaning services. The Trust has therefore sought quotations for provision of external cleaning of windows situated at the East and West blocks located at the Queen’s Medical Centre (QMC) site in the city of Nottingham. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Window Cleaning to QMC.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Window Cleaning to QMC, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
