Provision of Maintenance Contract for the Trilogy Max Lithotripter
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 42,896
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This equipment is used in Urology to treat kidney stones by sending focused ultrasonic energy, or shock waves, directly to the stones. The Trilogy Max system must be serviced and maintained on an annual basis to confirm with Trust medical Device policy and also the manufacturer service manual. The support is not available from an alternative source other than the OEM and the pricing is not available through the NHSSC framework. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Maintenance Contract for the Trilogy Max Lithotripter.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Maintenance Contract for the Trilogy Max Lithotripter, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
