Awarded contract

Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

This requirement is for the supply of a Coffee Bar at Huntingdonshire District Council's administrative headquarters building at Pathfinder House, Huntingdon for the next three years from January 2026. The council is looking for a provider that would supply a range of beverages and snacks to its staff, councillors and visitors (including delegates to meetings held in the Council's Civic Suite on the site) which may be for both HDC and non-HDC functions. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Coffee Bar Services at HDC Head Office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.