Provision of Auto Electrical Services.
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Mawson Auto Electrical
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical-system repair services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To allow the continuation of provision of Auto Electrical Services to the circa 600 vehicles in the Sellafield fleet. This includes providing vehicle and mobile plant auto-electrical services such as electrical fault finding, safety camera system installs, vehicle diagnostics, S&R blue light repairs, dash cam installations and vehicle tracking systems and associated equipment. This is a 4 year framework running until 30/11/2029. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Auto Electrical Services..
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Auto Electrical Services., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
