Awarded contract

Periodic Inspection of Galleries and Training Props

Details

Supplier(s)
Abby Welding Ltd
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Periodic inspections and maintenance of training props at galleries at the Learning and Development Center. Required to ensure H&S compliance for operational colleagues to undertake and fulfill training requirements on the props. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Lancashire Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Periodic Inspection of Galleries and Training Props.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Periodic Inspection of Galleries and Training Props, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire Combined Fire Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.