Expired contract
Palmers Green Culture Place Activation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Palmers Green Culture Place Activation
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Cultural event organisation services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Borough of Enfield is offering a grant of £10,000 to individuals and organisations to support the activation of one of Enfield’s five Town Centre Culture Places ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palmers Green Culture Place Activation.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
