Awarded contract
Marian Court Development - Planning Consultant Procurement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tibbalds Planning and Urban Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,890
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of planning advice and support to enable delivery of the Marian Court Regeneration Project ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marian Court Development - Planning Consultant Procurement.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
