Awarded contract
Maintenance contract for Technology Maximizer & Zenition 70 FD12
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phillips Respironics
- Value
- GBP 125,386.81
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance contract for Technology Maximizer & Zenition 70 FD12 on quote ref CQ 322468, 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12 Additional information: Framework contract CQ 322468 NHSSC 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance contract for Technology Maximizer & Zenition 70 FD12, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
