Awarded contract

IT Javelin Bridging contract Direct Award (2025-2028)

Details

Value
GBP 19,159,140
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

There have been changes to the contract since the award, and the total value has now increased to £46,200,000.00. This bridging contract is to provide the NDA group continuity of existing services and provide sufficient time to enable the NDA to conduct a group wide procurement exercise. The NDA is currently reviewing its requirements and intends to publish a group wide tender in the near future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Javelin Bridging contract Direct Award (2025-2028).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.