Awarded contract
Health & Safety Concrete Spalling and Make Safe works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JPS Projects Limited
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Concrete repair work
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a direct award without competition for emergency works to rectify a health and safety hazard involving rectifying and making safe concrete spalling, at Citizen's 4 blocks at Riley Square. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health & Safety Concrete Spalling and Make Safe works.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
