GMCA 1265.2 Greater Manchester Public Sector CPPA Roadmap& CPPA Pathfinder Route to Market(P-008C)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OREZ LTD
- Value
- GBP 41,900
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Technical and economic consultancy related to electricity procurement arrangements for public sector partners. Route to Market was a 3 quote process in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1265.2 Greater Manchester Public Sector CPPA Roadmap& CPPA Pathfinder Route to Market(P-008C).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
