GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00419 Planned Preventative Maintenance - Mechanical All Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oakray Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,740,674.12
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Planned, preventative maintenance and repair of mechanical building services, plant, equipment and engineering - all sites awarded against framework Fusion 21 Heating, Renewables and Electricals Lot 6 Commercial Heating (All).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00419 Planned Preventative Maintenance - Mechanical All Sites.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00419 Planned Preventative Maintenance - Mechanical All Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
