GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00349 Deep lift Pits, Interceptors and Sewage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 221,228.89
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Sewage tankers
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Service Contract for the emptying and cleaning of Deep Lift Pits, Interceptors, and Foul Water Disposal Plant awarded against framework YPO - 001154 Civil Engineering Works and Services DPS, Category 7 - Water and Utilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144520 · Sewage tankers
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00349 Deep lift Pits, Interceptors and Sewage.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00349 Deep lift Pits, Interceptors and Sewage, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
