Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00295 Leigh on Sea Fire Station Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 249,316.02
Duration
2 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Contract award notice for the partial internal refurbishment of rear ground floor area at Leigh on Sea Fire station, awarded against framework YPO Buildings Internal Fit-out and Maintenance DPS - 882. Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00295 Leigh on Sea Fire Station Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.