Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 19,500,395
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning, window cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate cleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers, cleaning materials and cleaning equipment. The DPS will be in place for a minimum of 4 year plus the potential of a 4 year extension. This notice is for the award of contracts made under the DPS between 25 March 2024 and 1 December 2025 and covers contract awards being made on behalf of the following member organisation's, following a further competition process. Detail on each of the respective contract awards can be found within this notice. 1.) Plus Dane Housing Limited 2.) Paradigm Housing Group Limited 3.) Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire 4.) South Liverpool Homes Limited 5.) The Harmony Trust Ltd 6.) Change, Grow, Live 7.) South Liverpool Homes Limited 8.) Sovereign Housing Association Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fusion21-members-consortium.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fusion21 Cleaning & Washroom DPS - Contract Finder Awarded Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fusion21 Members Consortium.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
