Awarded contract

Further Competition Call Off for 12 Brigade Response Vehicles (BRV plus) for West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority

Details

Supplier(s)
Angloco Ltd
Value
GBP 1,289,627
Duration
12 years
Topic
Emergency vehicles
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Procurement of twelve (12) Brigade Response Vehicle Plus, to be converted from free issue Mercedes-Benz Sprinter crew cab vehicles. The vehicle will feature a purpose-built body designed to accommodate a wide range of fire and rescue equipment. The vehicle will be equipped with a suitable fire pump, an integrated water tank, and seating capacity for four crew members. It must be capable of responding to all types of incidents, while providing a smooth and comfortable ride for operational efficiency and crew safety.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2037

About the buyer

West Midlands Fire Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
  • 34114110 · Rescue vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition Call Off for 12 Brigade Response Vehicles (BRV plus) for West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition Call Off for 12 Brigade Response Vehicles (BRV plus) for West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.