Framework for supply of marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Published
- 22 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We will be awarding a national framework agreement for marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items for Forestry England. The supplier will need to: . Source, produce and make up activity packs for Forestry England on site campaigns. . Provide an order and delivery/call off service for all participating sites and regular reporting for stock levels and reorders for the England marketing team throughout the campaign. . Provide storage facilities for pack through campaign and beyond for defined period . Recycle any leftover campaign activity packs as agreed with The Commission. . At times provide bespoke campaign collateral. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Award published22 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for supply of marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for supply of marketing campaign activity packs and ad hoc campaign items, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
