Firewalls to support West Burton Site - UKIFS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWITCHSHOP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Virus protection software package
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Internet firewalls for West Burton site - UKIFS. Fortigate hardware and software. This is an award notice only not a call to competition. The requirement has been procured via Lot 6 of the JISC Network Solutions Framework. All figures excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48760000 · Virus protection software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firewalls to support West Burton Site - UKIFS.
Related topics
Topics related to Firewalls to support West Burton Site - UKIFS, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
