Awarded contract

ESNEFT3040 Purchase of UV-C

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Environmental decontamination services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Purchase and maintenance contact for 2 x UV-C Disinfector Machines Lot 1: NHS Supply Chain Framework - Environmental Decontamination Reference FTS 205

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90722200 · Environmental decontamination services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.