Development and support of a Telematic and Fleet Management System
Details
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Telematics system
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Submission
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Inland Fisheries Ireland are inviting tenders for the implementation of a cloud-based Telematic and Fleet Management System. The services to be provided under this contract include Provision of a cloud-based Telematic and Fleet Management System that meets the requirements described in the tender documentation. Complete system delivery including system implementation, system testing, project management, and data migration. A training programme as well as training materials and documentation. On-going support and maintenance service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2026
About the buyer
Inland Fisheries Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32441300 · Telematics system
- 42961300 · Vehicle location system
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inland-fisheries-ireland.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development and support of a Telematic and Fleet Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Development and support of a Telematic and Fleet Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
