Country Parks Infrastructure repair and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T A Houghton ltd, RL, KA & KW Wainwright, RL, KA, KW Wainwright
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 24 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Site Maintenance, specialising in working in wetland environments Lot 2: Site Maintenance, specialising in heathland restoration and dry stonewalling ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Site Maintenance, specialising in working in wetland environments (Bosworth Battlefield, Market Bosworth and Watermead North Country Parks) Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1: Site Maintenance, specialising in working in wetland environments (Bosworth Battlefield, Market Bosworth and Watermead North Country Parks): - Lot 2: Lot 2: Site Maintenance, specialising in heathland restoration and dry stonewalling (Beacon Hill, Jubilee Wood, Broombriggs Farm Country Park & Sheet Hedges Wood) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: Site Maintenance, specialising in heathland restoration and dry stonewalling Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1: Site Maintenance, specialising in working in wetland environments (Bosworth Battlefield, Market Bosworth and Watermead North Country Parks): - Lot 2: Lot 2: Site Maintenance, specialising in heathland restoration and dry stonewalling (Beacon Hill, Jubilee Wood, Broombriggs Farm Country Park & Sheet Hedges Wood)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77313000 · Parks maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Country Parks Infrastructure repair and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Country Parks Infrastructure repair and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
