Awarded contract

CENTAUR for CSO Spill and Water Quality Compliance – Phase 2

Details

Value
663,346.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Hardware installation services
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

1. Implementation of innovative rainfall-enhanced flow release control to optimise system performance. 2. Installation of a CENTAUR gate at a suitable site to enable in-field demonstration of water quality benefits. 3. Deployment of upstream and downstream water quality monitoring to provide data for further improvements and to deliver wider benefits for river status. ## Contract award Title: CENTAUR for CSO Spill and Water Quality Compliance – Phase 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51611100 · Hardware installation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CENTAUR for CSO Spill and Water Quality Compliance – Phase 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.