Awarded contract

Cardiology Services HHP - Lot 2 Holters

Details

Supplier(s)
Technomed Ltd
Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Cardiology services
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

PSR Competitive Procedure for the Provision of Insourced Cardiology Services HHP - Lot 2 Holters.<br/>Contract for the period to 31/03/2026 with option to extend for a further 2 x 3 months.<br/>Estimated contract value £75,000 for the initial term (£225,000 inc. 2 x 3mth extension option). Lot 1: This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Competitive Process to Technomed Ltd. whose registered office is at The Royals, 353 Altrincham Road, Manchester M22 4BJ - the successful bidder.<br/><br/>The contract is for the Provision of Insourced Cardiology services - CPV code 85121231-1 Cardiology Services.<br/><br/>Lot 2 Holters<br/><br/>The contract is for the period from 15/01/2025 to 31/03/2026 with an option to extend for a further 2 x 3 months. The estimated lifetime value of the contract including the extension options is £225,000.<br/><br/>This notice initiates the standstill period which ends at midnight Wednesday 14th January 2026.<br/><br/>Written representation should be sent to neil.dodds1@nhs.net at the Relevant Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2026

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121231 · Cardiology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cardiology Services HHP - Lot 2 Holters.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.