Awarded contract

CA16615 - City Lit College - Website Maintenance and Development of Existing Website

Details

Supplier(s)
Other Media Ltd
Value
GBP 546,643.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Web server software development services
Published
23 December 2025

Tender description

City Lit College requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement Website Maintenance and Development services of their existing website. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16615. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16615 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

THE CITY LITERARY INSTITUTE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212222 · Web server software development services
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.