Expired contract
Binderberger RW14 Alpin Timber
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Marshall Agricultural Engineering
- Topic
- Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Binderberger RW14 Alpin timber with removable threeway tipper body to carry out multiply different operations ns in our SD areas ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Binderberger RW14 Alpin Timber, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
