Awarded contract

AT1430 - Digitisation of frontline services in Street Cleansing, Refuse Collection, and Grounds Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 800,700
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Procurement of a future ready product with abilities as set out in the specification below, which will provide a 'one stop shop' solution across Waste, Street Cleansing and Grounds Maintenance operations using high levels of self-serve solutions through customer portals, and API integrations with in house and third-party organisations to create automation. These solutions across all departments will be used to significantly reduce the high levels of manual burden across all workflows and service requests leading to a more effective workflow process and a far superior customer experience.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1430 - Digitisation of frontline services in Street Cleansing, Refuse Collection, and Grounds Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1430 - Digitisation of frontline services in Street Cleansing, Refuse Collection, and Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.