Awarded contract

Alteryx Enterprise Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 320,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Alteryx Enterprise Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Alteryx Enterprise Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.