Adaptations at Delius (Princeville) School to allow for additional SEN provision
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RISE Adaptations
- Value
- GBP 233,078
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
There was an identified need for additional SEN school places to be provided at Princeville School. The works can only be carried out during the summer holidays to avoid significant disruption to the school. ## Contract award Title: Adaptations at Delius (Princeville) School to allow for additional SEN provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 80100000 · Primary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adaptations at Delius (Princeville) School to allow for additional SEN provision.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
