Closed tender

2025 - 1070 Provision of Arboricutural Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,168,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
22 December 2025
Submission
22 January 2026

Tender description

Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Arboricultural Services Framework to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the framework is up to £360,000 per annum (p.a.), and £1,440,000 over the duration of the agreement. Citizen plans to divide the provision of the agreement into two Lots, as described below. • Lot 1 – Coventry • Lot 2 – Birmingham • Lot 3 - Herefordshire and Worcestershire The contract will be let for a duration of 3-years with an option to extend for a further 1-year. We are to appoint one supplier per lot, and the same tenderer may be appointed to all lots, based on the Value for Money and their submission. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 January 2026

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77211600 · Tree seeding
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
  • 77341000 · Tree pruning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1070 Provision of Arboricutural Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.